Bozzetto, Blanc take Soelden PGS

News
Avatar:
Author:
Publish date:
Social count:
0
News

SOELDEN, Austria (USSST report) - Veteran snowboarder Stacia Hookom (Edwards, CO) posted her best World Cup result in five seasons Tuesday, finishing second to Olympic champion Isabelle Blanc of France in the second parallel GS of the season, and Olympic medalist Chris Klug (Aspen, CO) had the best U.S. men's result, finishing fifth behind Mathieu Bozzetto, another French rider, on the Rettenbach Glacier. Lisa Kosglow (Boise, ID) was 14th for the only other top-30 among U.S. women while Pete Thorndike (Meredith, NH) was 21st, Ryan McDonald (Entiat, WA) 25th, Tyler Jewell (Sudbury, MA) 26th, Jeff Greenwood (Hartford, CT) 27th, and Adam Smith (Bend, OR) 29th.Soelden Parellel GS

Oct. 29, 2002

Women

Rank Fiscode Name Nation Result Level Points

1 1236556 BLANC Isabelle FRA 5 1000.00

2 1002010 HOOKOM Stacia USA 5 800.00

3 1519993 BRUHIN Ursula SUI 4 600.00

4 1059932 NEURURER Heidi AUT 4 500.00

5 1102308 SAUERBREIJ Nicolien NED 2 450.00

6 1519992 MEULI Daniela SUI 2 400.00

7 1519995 MEISSER Milena SUI 2 360.00

8 1004629 RENOTH Heidi GER 2 320.00

9 1547635 GUENTHER Doris AUT 1 290.00

10 1109389 PICHLER Maria AUT 1 260.00

11 1403105 POMAGALSKI Julie FRA 1 240.00

12 1265268 KRINGS Doresia AUT 1 220.00

13 1603798 HAGGLOF Aprilia SWE 1 200.00

14 1245577 KOSGLOW Lisa D. USA 1 180.00

15 1032565 FINGERLOS Ursula AUT 1 160.00

16 1042556 TRETTEL Lidia ITA 1 150.00

17 1484391 DAL BALCON Isabella ITA 0 140.00

18 1002980 MAIR UNTER DER EGGEN Dagmar ITA 0 130.00

19 1126073 LOO Alexa CAN 0 120.00

20 1396315 PLETZER Romy AUT 0 110.00

21 1543464 TAKEUCHI Tomoka JPN 0 100.00

22 7519953 KOHLY Fraenzi SUI 0 90.00

23 1203867 TIKHVINSKAJA Maria RUS 0 80.00

24 1448986 WINKLER Kathrin AUT 0 70.00

25 1403202 VALDENAIRE Florine FRA 0 60.00

26 1130826 IIDA Ran JPN 0 50.00

26 1256926 MAIER Evelyn AUT 0 50.00

28 1261873 FARMAND Sandra GER 0 40.00

29 1312992 CLOUTIER Helene CAN 0 36.00

30 1194846 KUKUCZ Malgorzata POL 0 32.00

31 1398837 ISIELONIS Blanca POL 0 28.00

32 1019761 POSCH Marion ITA 0 26.00

33 1707297 BUEHLER Perrine SUI 0 24.00

34 1102599 SAUERBREIJ Marieke NED 0 22.00

35 1451799 FAYE Emilie FRA 0 20.00

36 1327445 DIMOVA Maria BUL 0 19.70

37 1024805 OTT Lynn USA 0 19.40

38 1638524 KARLSSON Lisa SWE 0 19.10

39 1638718 GOLOVANOVA Olga RUS 0 18.80

40 1330840 KREINER Marion AUT 0 0.00

41 1238787 FLETCHER Rosey USA 0 0.00

42 1641822 LOVASZ Laura HUN 0 0.00

43 1004920 RIEGLER Claudia AUT 0 0.00

Men

Rank Fiscode Name Nation Result Level Points

1 1237235 BOZZETTO Mathieu FRA 5 1000.00

2 1238690 STADLER Felix AUT 5 800.00

3 1477504 MAIER Alexander AUT 4 600.00

4 1202606 KOSIR Dejan SLO 4 500.00

5 1239175 KLUG Christopher J USA 2 450.00

6 1007345 WALDER Harald AUT 2 400.00

7 1273222 EISELIN Urs SUI 2 360.00

8 1426773 SALVATI Simone ITA 2 320.00

9 1237429 HUET Nicolas FRA 1 290.00

10 1028879 KOLLER Alexander AUT 1 260.00

11 1002398 KALTSCHUETZ Stefan AUT 1 240.00

12 1089213 GRUENER Lukas AUT 1 220.00

13 1118507 EBNER Markus GER 1 200.00

14 1294950 BOECK Stefan AUT 1 180.00

15 1294853 KRASSNIG Dieter AUT 1 160.00

16 1225692 RIKARDSSON Richard SWE 1 150.00

17 1209202 ANDERSON Jasey Jay CAN 0 140.00

18 1194167 KNAAFELJ Tomaz SLO 0 130.00

19 1318036 SYLVESTRE Jerome CAN 0 120.00

20 1093190 PROMMEGGER Andreas AUT 0 110.00

21 1040519 THORNDIKE Peter USA 0 100.00

22 1225304 BIVESON Daniel SWE 0 90.00

23 1000458 BEHOUNEK Mathias GER 0 80.00

24 1408343 DABRINGER Michael AUT 0 70.00

25 1352762 MCDONALD Ryan USA 0 60.00

26 1666266 JEWELL Tyler USA 0 50.00

27 1039646 GREENWOOD Jeff USA 0 45.00

28 1327639 GREBENCHARSKI Bojan BUL 0 40.00

29 1317357 SAELL Anders SWE 0 36.00

29 1038094 SMITH Adam N USA 0 36.00

31 1471684 FLANDER Rok SLO 0 28.00

32 1163127 FISCHNALLER Roland ITA 0 26.00

33 1514878 INNIGER Heinz SUI 0 24.00

34 1084557 COSNIER Charlie FRA 0 22.00

35 1276811 VASTAMAEKI Joni FIN 0 20.00

36 1356836 KAWAGUCHI Kohei JPN 0 19.70

37 1263716 LAYER Michael GER 0 19.40

38 1355866 FUJIMOTO Teruumi JPN 0 19.10

39 1506992 MATHER Florent FRA 0 18.80

40 1638815 SALOGAEV Denis RUS 0 18.50

41 1277199 WENDELIN Mikko FIN 0 18.20

42 1407276 BOIVIN Francois CAN 0 17.90

43 1458880 MOREUS Jon SWE 0 17.60

44 1393987 NANTERMOD Guillaume SUI 0 17.30

45 1125588 PREM Lukas AUT 0 17.00

46 1511357 COLAS Charles FRA 0 16.70

47 1547247 GALLI Rudy ITA 0 16.40

48 7560001 SUSTERSIC Izidor SLO 0 16.10

49 1658797 WILTON Clinton AUS 0 0.00

50 1340249 FISCHER Filip SWE 0 0.00

51 1352665 FAIRCHILD III Benjamin USA 0 0.00

52 1115791 FEICHTER Walter ITA 0 0.00

53 1225595 ASPMAN Jonas SWE 0 0.00

Did not finish:

SCHOCH Philipp (SUI), GRABNER Siegfried (AUT), JAQUET Gilles (SUI), GRUETTER Andre (SUI), UNTERKOFLER Gerhard (AUT), EBENBAUER Werner (AUT), DUFOUR Sylvain (FRA), BARONE PITSCHEIDER Ascan (ITA), DETKOV Denis (RUS), UNGER Sven (GER), PETROV Atanas (BUL), LIENBACHER Thomas (AUT), WALDER Ingemar (AUT), VAITKOUS Dimitri (RUS), GEILER Manuel (AUT)

Disqualified:

SCHOCH Simon (SUI)