World Alpine Championships Combined Results

Advice
Avatar:
Author:
Publish date:
Social count:
0
Advice

February 3, 2005

1. Benjamin Raich, Austria, 3 minutes, 19.10 seconds (1:53.41-45.85-39.84).

2. Aksel Lund Svindal, Norway, 3:20.01 (1:53.70-46.34-39.97).

3. Giorgio Rocca, Italy, 3:20.08 (1:54.30-46.58-39.20).

4. Michael Walchhofer, Austria, 3:20.55 (1:51.76-47.92-40.87).

5. Silvan Zurbriggen, Switzerland, 3:20.98 (1:53.95-47.33-39.70).

6. Lasse Kjus, Norway, 3:21.34 (1:53.76-47.85-39.73).

7. Daniel Albrecht, Switzerland, 3:21.37 (1:54.17-47.51-36.69).

8. Pierrick Bourgeat, France, 3:21.53 (1:54.82-47.13-39.58).

9. John Kucera, Canada, 3:22.73 (1:53.71-48.72-40.30).

10. Francois Bourque, Canada, 3:22.90 (1:53.59-49.15-40.16).

11. Mario Matt, Austria, 3:23.15 (1:54.49-48.60-40.06).

12. Ted Ligety, United States, 3:23.95 (1:57.30-46.70-39.95).

13. Bjarne Solbakken, Norway, 3:24.47 (1:54.03-49.60-40.84).

14. Didier Defago, Switzerland, 3:24.51 (1:52.96-50.70-40.85).

15. Andrej Jerman, Slovenia, 3:24.80 (1:54.24-49.44-41.12).

16. Ondrej Bank, Czech Republic, 3:25.30 (1:56.06-49.09-40.15).

17. Manuel Osborne-Paradis, Canada, 3:25.89 (1:53.56-49.83-42.50).

18. Bernard Vajdic, Slovenia, 3:25.91 (1:57.70-48.71-39.50).

19. Borek Zakouril, Czech Republic, 3:26.88 (1:55.48-49.66-41.74).

20. Alex Antor, Andorra, 3:26.98 (1:56.03-50.78-40.17).

21. Patrik Jaerbyn, Sweden, 3:28.32 (1:53.95-52.17-42.20).

22. Stefan Georgiev, Bulgaria, 3:28.59 (1:58.31-49.35-40.93).

23. Michal Kalwa, Poland, 3:30.15 (1:59.18-50.23-40.74).

24. Dmitrij Ulianov, Russia, 3:30.92 (1:59.39-49.79-41.74).

25. Pavel Chestakov, Russia, 3:31.93 (1:56.12-53.00-42.81).

26. Jaroslav Babusiak, Slovakia, 3:33.34 (1:59.98-51.14-42.22).

27. Mihail Sediankov, Bulgaria, 3:33.86 (2:00.12-51.48-42.26).

28. Nikolay Skriabin, Ukraine, 3:38.09 (2:01.40-52.65-44.04).

29. Florentin-Daniel Nicolae, Romania, 3:44.31 (1:59.40-55.72-49.19).

DNF Downhill Run_Bode Miller, United States; Krystof Kryzl, Czech Republic.

DQ from Downhill Run_Martin Vrablik, Czech Republic.

DNS First Slalom Run_Roger Cruickshank, Britain; Erik Guay, Canada.

DNF First Slalom Run_Kurt Engl, Austria; Marc Berthod, Switzerland; Alexandr Horoshilov, Russia; Sergeij Komarov, Russia.

DNF Second Slalom Run_Andrej Sporn, Slovenia; Peter Fill, Italy.

DQ from Second Slalom Run_Ales Gorza, Slovenia; Kjetil Andre Aamodt, Norway; Hubertus Von Hohenlohe, Mexico.

Copyright © 2005 The Associated Press