World Alpine Championships Men's Slalom Results

Advice
Avatar:
Author:
Publish date:
Social count:
0
Advice

February 12, 2005

1. Benjamin Raich, Austria, 1 minute 41.34 seconds (52.02-49.32).

2. Rainer Schoenfelder, Austria, 1:41.58 (52.76-48.82).

3. Giorgio Rocca, Italy, 1:42.08 (52.22-49.86).

4. Markus Larsson, Sweden, 1:42.48 (52.99-49.49).

5. Andre Myhrer, Sweden, 1:42.48 (53.33-49.49).

6. Thomas Grandi, Canada, 1:42.76 (53.02-49.74).

7. Silvan Zurbriggen, Switzerland, 1:42.81 (53.17-49.64).

8. Mitja Dragsic, Slovenia, 1:43.24 (53.33-49.91).

9. Patrick Biggs, Canada, 1:43.38 (54.59-48.79).

10. Stephane Tissot, France, 1:43.47 (54.33-49.14).

11. Michael Janyk, Canada, 1:43.63 (54.32-49.31).

12. Aksel Lund Svindal, Norway, 1:43.77 (54.12-49.65).

13. Jouni Kaitala, Finland, 1:43.87 (54.58-49.29).

14. Kjetil Andre Aamodt, Norway, 1:44.06 (55.17-48.89).

15. Mitja Valencic, Slovenia, 1:44.56 (55.13-49.43).

16. Alain Baxter, Britain, 1:44.67 (55.35-49.32).

17. Filip Trejbal, Czech Republic, 1:44.79 (54.97-49.82).

18. Naoki Yuasa, Japan, 1:44.80 (54.86-49.94).

19. Felix Neureuther, Germany, 1:45.42 (53.64-51.78).

20. Rogier Oosterbaan, Netherlands, 1:46.97 (56.16-50.81).

21. Noel Baxter, Britain, 1:47.19 (56.09-51.10).

22. Krystof Kryzl, Czech Republic, 1:47.92 (56.00-51.92).

23. Rishu Okada, Japan, 1:48.38 (56.59-51.79).

24. James Leuzinger, Britain, 1:48.54 (56.20-52.34).

25. Min heuk Kang, South Korea, 1:48.62 (57.19-51.43).

Not Classified (Did not finish within eight percent of winner's time)_Martin Vrablik, Czech Republic; Michal Kalwa, Poland; Bjoergvin Bjoergvinsson, Iceland; Jukka Leino, Finland; Stefan Georgiev, Bulgaria; Natko Zrncic-Dim, Croatia; Jeroen Van Den Bogaert, Belgium; Jaroslav Babusiak, Slovakia; Dean Todorov, Bulgaria; Anton Konovalov, Russia; Roger Vidosa, Andorra; Ivan Heimschild, Slovakia; Kostas Starkas, Greece; Ivars Ciaguns, Latvia; Nikolay Skriabin, Ukraine; Matias Marcaccini, Argentina; Mikail Renzhin, Israel; Veljko Djordjevic, Serbia-Montenegro; Hamit Sare, Turkey; Masan Milicic, Serbia-Montenegro; Aron Barbai, Hungary; Attila Marosi, Hungary; T. Christodoulou, Cyprus; Eyal Last, Israel; Martin Martinovski, Macedonia; Erkan Yesilova, Turkey; Shane O'Connor, Ireland; Erdinc Turksever, Turkey; Vladimir Ryabchenko, Kazakstan; Vitalij Rumiancev, Lithuania; Volkan Yurdakul, Turkey; Vladimir Davydov, Kyrgyzstan; Igor Borisov, Kyrgyzstan; Sven Rollinger, Luxembourg; Abraham Sarkakhyan, Armenia; Tomas Andriukaitis, Lithuania; Lamine gueye, Senegal; Mikhail Berezin, Kyrgyzstan; Abbas Muhammad, Pakistan.

DNS First Run_Jukka Rajala, Finland; Dmitrij Ulianov, Russia; Alexandr Horoshilov, Russia; Sindri Palsson, Iceland; Akannguaq Lennert, Denmark.

DNF First Run_Ivica Kostelic, Croatia; Mario Matt, Austria; Kalle Palander, Finland; Truls Ove Karlsen, Norway; Manfred Moelgg, Italy; Jean-Pierre Vidal, France; Giancarlo Bergamelli, Italy; Jure Kosir, Slovenia; Cristian Deville, Italy; Kjetil Jansrud, Norway; Sebastien Amiez, France; Daniel Albrecht, Switzerland; Marc Gini, Switzerland; Erik Schlopy, United States; Vassilis Dimitriadis, Greece; Demian Franzen, Australia; Dalibor Samsal, Croatia; Kristinn Valsson, Iceland; Bart Mollin, Belgium; Richard Magdolen, Slovakia; Peter Lubellan; Mihail Sediankov, Bulgaria; Kostas Sykaras, Greece; Zelimir Vukovic; Ramiro Brizzi, Argentina; Victor Ryabchenko, Kazakstan; Gjorgi Markovski, Macedonia; Marco Schafferer, Bosnia-Herzegovina; Krister Stoevlebaek, Denmark; Florentin-Daniel Nicolae, Romania; Leyti Seck, Senegal; Aleksandr Kolotilin, Uzbekistan; Niks Gulbergs, Latvia; Deyvid Oprja, Estonia; Jamil Mehanna, Libya; George Salame, Libya; Tengiz Bakradze, Georgia; Metodija Mitrevski, Macedonia; Thiago Vasconcelos, Brazil; Samir Azzimani, Morocco; Gilad Talme, Israel; Andrius Grigaras, Lithuania; Mher Nersisyan, Armenia; Dmitry Trelevski, Kyrgyzstan.

DQ First Run_Manuel Brunner, Grenada.

DNS Second Run_Andreas Ertl, Germany; Kristjan Oskarsson,, Iceland; Iason Abramashvili, Georgia.

DNF Second Run_Manfred Pranger, Austria; Bode Miller, United States; Akira Sasaki, Japan; Pierrick Bourgeat, France; Tom Rothrock, United States; Kentaro Minagawa, Japan; Ted Ligety, United States; Andrej Sporn, Slovenia; Ryan Semple, Canada; Mattias Hargin, Sweden; Marc Berthod, Switzerland; Ondrej Bank, Czech Republic; Cristian Simari Birkner, Argentina; Facundo Aguirre, Argentina; Ivan Ratkic, Croatia; Danko Marinelli, Croatia; Alexander Heath; South Africa; Hyung chui Kim, South Korea; Dimitar Christov, Bulgaria; Pavlos Tripodakis, Greece; Yri Strisik, Ukraine; Nadir Abaza, Bosnia-Herzegovina; Roberts Rode, Latvia; Dainis Krauja, Latvia; Antonio Ristevski, Macedonia; Ara Papazian, Armenia; Kayrat Ermetov, Uzbekistan; Johnatan Longhi, Brazil; Ricardo Kawamura, Brazil; Hubertus Von Hohenlohe, Mexico; Ricardo Cutolo, Brazil.

DQ Second Run_Johan Brolenius, Sweden.

Copyright © 2005 The Associated Press