World Alpine Championships Women's Slalom Results

Advice
Avatar:
Author:
Publish date:
Social count:
0
Advice

February 11, 2005

1. Janica Kostelic, Croatia, 1 minute, 47.98 seconds (51.59-56.39).

2. Tanja Poutiainen, Finland, 1:48.16 (51.19-56.97).

3. Sarka Zahrobska, Czech Republic, 1:48.65 (51.90-56.76).

4. Kathrin Zettel, Austria, 1:48.82 (52.52-56.30).

5. Therese Borssen, Sweden, 1:49.02 (52.93-56.30).

6. Resi Stiegler, United States, 1:49.27 (52.97-56.30).

7. Sarah Schleper, United States, 1:49.29 (54.42-56.87).

8. Julia Mancuso, United States, 1:49.30 (52.30-57.00).

9. Ana Jelusic, Croatia, 1:49.33 (52.27-57.06).

10. Nika Fleiss, Croatia, 1:49.99 (52.19-57.80).

11. Henna Raita, Finland, 1:50.54 (52.90-57.64).

12. Christel Pascal, France, 1:50.91 (53.92-56.99).

13. Maria Pietilae-Holmner, Sweden, 1:51.12 (54.55-56.57).

14. Nicole Gius, Italy, 1:51.19 (54.12-57.07).

15. Florine de Leymarie, France, 1:51.28 (53.83-57.45).

16. Katarzyna Karasinska, Poland, 1:51.56 (53.86-57.70).

17. Vanessa Vidal, France, 1:52.42 (54.52-57.90).

18. Anne Marie Mueller, Norway, 1:52.67 (54.21-58.46).

19. Mojca Rataj, Slovenia, 1:52.74 (54.76-57.98).

20. Petra Zakourilova, Czech Republic, 1:53.60 (54.79-58.81).

21. Mizue Hoshi, Japan, 1:53.61 (54.95-58.66).

22. Anna Goodman, Canada, 1:53.96 (54.91-59.05).

23. Hiromi Yumoto, Japan, 1:55.84 (54.82-1:01.02).

24. Kumiko Kashiwagi, Japan, 1:56.08 (55.79-1:00.29).

25. Annalisa Ceresa, Italy, 1:56.40 (53.58-1:02.82).

26. Macarena Simari Birkner, Argentina, 1:58.93 (57.48-1:01.45).

27. Julia Siparenka, Ukraine, 2:04.46 (59.83-1:04.63).

28. Zana Novakovic, Bosnia Herzegovina, 2:08.04 (1:01.91-1:06.13).

29. Tugba Dasdemir, Turkey, 2:16.79 (1:04.18-1:12.61).

30. Wera Eremenko, Kazakhstan, 2:19.67 (1:07.11-1:12.56).

31. Kristine Poska, Latvia, 2:22.04 (1:06.94-1:15.10).

DNS First Run_Lisa Bremseth, Norway; Chemmy Alcott, Britain.

DNF First Run_Martina Ertl, Germany; Laure Pequegnot, France; Sonja Nef, Switzerland; Jana Staffenova, Slovakia; Matea Ferk, Croatia; Kirsten McGarry, Ireland; Bianca-andreea Narea, Romania; Mirella Arnhold, Brazil; Ivana Ivcevska, Macedonia; Mia Ighniades, Libya; Lyda Fedotova, Kazakhstan; Andrea Araman, Libya; Natalija Svecova, Lithuania; Kseniya Grigoreva, Uzbekistan.

DQ First Run_Marlies Schild, Austria; Elisabeth Goergl, Austria; Kristina Koznick, United States; Monika Bergmann-Schmuderer, Germany; Veronika Zuzulova, Slovakia; Kristina Repcinova, Slovakia; Tiiu Nurmberg, Estonia; Duygu Ulusoy, Turkey; Maja Klepic, Bosnia Herzegovina.

DNS Second Run_Eva Kurfuerstova, Czech Republic; Kim Geluykens, Belgium.

DNF Second Run_Anja Paerson, Sweden; Nicole Hosp, Austria; Annemarie Gerg, Germany; Line Viken, Norway; Anna Ottosson, Sweden; Marlies Oester, Switzerland; Trine-Bakke Rognmo, Norway; Tina Maze, Slovenia; Chiara Costazza, Italy; Maria-Jose Rienda-Contreras, Spain; Brigitte Acton, Canada; Noriyo Hiroi, Japan; Marina Nigg, Liechtenstein; Karen Persyn, Belgium; Sona Maculova, Slovakia; Michaela Smutna, Czech Republic; Jelena Lolovic, Serbia-Montenegro; Asnieszka Gasienica Daniel, Poland; Macarena Simari Birkner, Argentina; Ksenia Kurendach, Ukraine; Reka Tuss, Hungary; Tamara Gisem, Ukraine; Elvira Haliulina, Uzbekistan; Evgenija Iwatschenko, Russia.

DQ Second Run_Sofia Akhmeteli, Georgia; Jozefien Scheepers, Belgium.

Copyright © 2005 The Associated Press