World Alpine Ski Championships Results: Feb. 8, 2005

Advice
Avatar:
Author:
Publish date:
Social count:
0
Advice

The Associated Press

1.

Anja Paerson, Sweden, 2 minute, 13.63 seconds (1:07.07-1:06.56).

2.

Tanja Poutiainen, Finland, 2:13.82 (1:07.43-1:06.39).

3.

Julia Mancuso, United States, 2:14.27 (1:07.79-1:06.48).

4.

Martina Ertl, Germany, 2:14.31 (1:07.68-1:06.63).

5.

Nicole Hosp, Austria, 2:14.38 (1:07.39-1:06.99).

6.

Karen Putzer, Italy, 2:14.84 (1:07.62-1:07.22).

7.

Elisabeth Goergl, Austria, 2:15.02 (1:07.93-1:07.09).

8.

Genevieve Simard, Canada, 2:15.11 (1:07.66-1:07.45).

9.

Maria Jose Rienda Contreras, Spain, 2:15.19 (1:07.81-1:07.38).

10.

Sarka Zahrobska, Czech Republic, 2:15.66 (1:09.48-1:06.18).

11.

Ingrid Jacquemod, France, 2:15.70 (1:08.35-1:07.35).

12.

Anna Ottosson, Sweden, 2:15.92 (1:08.60-1:07.32).

13.

Sarah Schleper, United States, 2:16.12 (1:09.02-1:07.10).

14.

Marlies Schild, Austria, 2:16.48 (1:08.89-1:07.59).

14.

Audrey Peltier, France, 2:16.48 (1:09.58-1:06.90).

16.

Maria Pietilae-Holmner, Sweden, 2:16.59 (1:09.04-1:07.55).

17.

Annemarie Gerg, Germany, 2:16.86 (1:09.12-1:07.74).

18.

Marlies Oester, Switzerland, 2:16.95 (1:08.96-1:07.99).

19.

Gail Kelly, Canada, 2:16.97 (1:09.30-1:07.67).

20.

Ana Jelusic, Croatia, 2:17.02 (1:09.03-1:07.99).

21.

Carolina Ruiz-Castillo, Spain, 2:17.04 (1:09.88-1:07.16).

22.

Nicole Gius, Italy, 2:17.23 (1:08.90-1:08.33).

23.

Kristina Koznick, United States, 2:17.29 (1:09.62-1:07.67).

24.

Ana Drev, Slovenia, 2:17.77 (1:09.89-1:07.88).

25.

Lucie Hrstkova, Czech Republic, 2:18.02 (1:10.07-1:07.95).

26.

Franzi Aufdenblatten, Switzerland, 2:18.04 (1:09.54-1:08.50).

27.

Dagmara Krzyzynska, Poland, 2:18.08 (1:09.76-1:08.32).

28.

Lisa Bremseth, Norway, 2:18.80 (1:10.20-1:08.60).

29.

Nika Fleiss, Croatia, 2:19.51 (1:10.65-1:08.86).

30.

Noriyo Hiroi, Japan, 2:19.85 (1:10.89-1:08.96).

31.

Agnieszka Gasienica Daniel, Poland, 2:20.10 (1:10.99-1:09.11).

32.

Therese Borssen, Sweden, 2:20.20 (1:11.09-1:09.11).

33.

Jelena Lolovic, Serbia Montenegro, 2:20.31 (1:10.95-1:09.36).

34.

Mizue Hoshi, Japan, 2:20.44 (1:10.95-1:09.36).

35.

Chemmy Alcott, Britain, 2:20.50 (1:11.41-1:09.09).

36.

Cathrine Meisingset, Norway, 2:20.58 (1:10.85-1:09.73).

37.

Petra Zakourilova, Czech Republic, 2:20.85 (1:11.29-1:09.56).

38.

Sonia Maculova, Slovakia, 2:21.41 (1:11.32-1:10.09).

39.

Maria Belen Simari Birkner, Argentina, 2:22.46 (1:11.89-1:10.57).

40.

Matea Ferk, Croatia, 2:23.64 (1:13.09-1:10.55).

41.

Sofia Akhmeteli, Georgia, 2:23.94 (1:12.32-1:11.62).

42.

Mojca Rataj, Bosnia Herzogovina, 2:24.19 (1:12.09-1:12.10).

43.

Macarena Simari Birkner, Argentina, 2:24.34 (1:13.05-1:11.29).

44.

Mateja Robnik, Slovenia, 2:25.51 (1:13.28-1:12.23).

45.

Sophie Soelling, Denmark, 2:25.81 (1:14.15-1:11.66).

46.

Kim Geluykens, Belgium, 2:26.50 (1:14.27-1:12.23).

47.

Janna Staffenova, Slovakia, 2:27.05 (1:14.48-1:12.57).

48.

Kirsten McGarry, Ireland, 2:27.86 (1:15.13-1:12.73).

49.

Anita Irarrazabal, Chile, 2:29.13 (1:15.33-1:13.80).

50.

Yulia Siparenko, Ukraine, 2:29.15 (1:15.55-1:13.60).

51.

Jozefin Scheepers, Belgium, 2:29.17 (1:15.57-1:13.60).

52.

Tiiu Nurmberg, Estonia, 2:30.25 (1:15.31-1:14.94).

53.

Ksenia Kurendach, Ukraine, 2:33.96 (1:17.50-1:16.46).

54.

Macarena Benvenuto, Chile, 2:34.40 (1:18.02-1:16.38).

55.

Tamara Gisem, Ukraine, 2:35.93 (1:19.17-1:16.76).

56.

Duygu Ulusoy, Turkey, 2:37.12 (1:19.72-1:17.40).

57.

Lyda Fedotova, Kazakhstan, 2:39.96 (1:20.78-1:19.18).

58.

Reka Tuss, Hunggary, 2:42.69 (1:22.29-1:20.40).

59.

Tugba Dasdemir, Turkey, 2:43.08 (1:22.73-1:20.35).

60.

Mirella Arnhold, Brazil, 2:43.11 (1:21.41-1:21.70).

61.

Vera Ermenko, Kazakhstan, 2:45.82 (1:23.69-1:22.13).

62.

Kristine Poska, Latvia, 2:46.01 (1:22.08-1:23.93).

63.

Kseniya Grigoreva, Uzbekistan, 2:46.03 (1:22.54-1:23.49).

64.

Elvira Haliulina, Uzbekistan, 2:46.82 (1:23.55-1:23.27).

65.

Ivana Ivcevska, Macedonia, 2:48.22 (1:23.00-1:25.22).

66.

Natalija Svecova, Lithuania, 2:48.93 (1:25.56-1:23.37).

67.

Andrea Araman, Libya, 2:52.29 (1:25.99-1:26.30).

68.

Mia Ighniades, Libya, 3:00.73 (1:31.83-1:28.90).

Allison Forsyth, Canada; Sonja Nef, Switzerland; Brigitte Acton, Canada; did not finish second run.

Michaela Dorfmeister, Austria; Tina Maze, Slovenia; Lindsey Kildow, United States; Nadia Styger, Austria; Nadia Fanchini, Italy; Jessica Lindell-Vikarby, Sweden; Sarah Schaedler, Liechtenstein; Marina Nigg, Liechtenstein; Petra Haltmayr, Germany; Olesja Alieva, Russia; Elena Fanchini, Italy; Kristina Repcinova, Slovakia; Bianca-Andreea Narea, Romania; did not finish first run.

Janica Kostelic, Croatia, did not start.