Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Uncategorized

2000 US Alpine Ski Team Roster

Advice

Get full access to Outside Learn, our online education hub featuring in-depth fitness, nutrition, and adventure courses and more than 2,000 instructional videos when you sign up for Outside+ Sign up for Outside+ today.

Skiers are listed as follows: Name (Age, Hometown: USSA Club)

Men

A Team

Chad Fleischer (27 Vail, CO: Ski Club Vail)

Bode Miller (21 Franconia, NH: Carrabassett Vail Academy-Sugarloaf USA)

Daron Rahlves (25 Truckee, CA: Green Mountain Valley School)

B Team

Wisi Betschart (22 Heavenly, CA: Heavenly Ski Education Foundation)

Jakub Fiala (23 Breckenridge, CO: Team Breckenridge)

Sacha Gros (24 Vail, CO: Ski Club Vail)

Ehlias Louis (24 Park City, UT: Park City-Steamboat Springs Winter Sports)

Scott Macartney (21 Redmond, WA: Crystal Mountain Alpine Club)

Chris Puckett (28 Boulder, CO: Burke Mountain Academy-Crested Butte)

Paul Casey Puckett (26 Crested Butte, CO: Burke Mountain Academy-Crested Butte)

Jason Rosener (24 Breckenridge, CO: Team Breckenridge)

Erik Schlopy (26 Park City, UT: Mt. Mansfield Ski Club, VT)

Dane Spencer (21 Boise, ID: Bogus Basin)

Thomas Vonn (23 Newburgh, NY: New York Ski Education Foundation)

C Team

Brett Fischer (22 Winter Park, CO: Winter Park)

Brad Hogan (19 Holmes, NY: Stratton Mountain School)

Chip Knight (24 New Canaan, CT: Burke Mountain Academy)

Andrew Martin (25 Warner, NH: New York Ski Education Foundation)

Geoff Stephenson (20 Jackson Hole, WY: Jackson Hole Ski Team)

Marco Sullivan (19 Tahoe City, CA: Squaw Valley Ski Team)

Drew Thorne-Thomsen (21 Stratton Mtn, VT: Stratton Mountain School)

Women

A Team

Megan Gerety (27 Anchorage, AK: Mt. Alyeska/Sun Valley)

Kristina Koznick (23 Burnsville, MN: Buck Hill Ski Team)

Katie Monahan (26 Aspen, CO: Green Mtn Valley School-Ski Sunlight Race Tm)

Picabo Street (28 Park City, UT: Sun Valley Ski Team)

B Team

Kirsten Clark (22 Raymond, ME: Carrabassett Valley Academy-Sugarloaf USA)

Caroline Lalive (19 Steamboat Springs, CO: Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club)

Jonna Mendes (20 Heavenly, CA: Heavenly Ski Education Foundation)

Tasha Nelson (24 Mound, MN: Buck Hill Ski Team)

Sarah Schleper (20 Vail, CO: Ski Club Vail)

Alex Shaffer (23 Park City, UT: Aspen Ski Club)

C Team

Kjersti Bjorn-Roli (22 Anchorage, AK: Mt. Alyeska)

Brett Buckles (17 Steamboat Springs, CO: Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club)

Courtney Calise (9 Littleton, NH: Burke Mountain Academy)

Megan Ganong (19 Olympic Valley, CA: Squaw Valley Ski Team)

Tiffany Hoversten (19 Vail, CO: Ski Club Vail)

Libby Ludlow (18 Bellevue, WA: Crystal Mountain Alpine Club)

Hilary McCloy (16 Bethel, ME: Waterville Valley)

Shaina Mulkern (22 Magnolia, MA: Attitash-Green Mountain Valley School)

Alison Powers (19 Fraser, CO: Winter Park)

Tatum Skoglund (20 Bellevue, WA: Crystal Mountain Alpine Club)

Courtney Strait (17 Clifton Park, NY: New York Ski Education Foundation)