Playground Athletes

Warren Miller
Author:
Publish date:

Whistler Blackcomb, British Columbia

Dan Treadway - Long Bow Lake, Ontario

Shane Szocs - Whistler, BC

Jenn Ashton - Whistler, BC

Ian McIntosh - Panorama, BC

Eric Pehota - Pemberton, BC

U.S. Freeskiing Open, Copper Mountain, CO
Sammy Carlson - Tigard, OR
TJ Schiller - Vernon, BC
Simon Dumont - Bethel, ME
Tanner Hall - Park City, UT
Jon Olsson - Are, Sweden
Jacob Wester - Stockholm, Sweden
Andreas Hatveit - Sudndalen , Norway
Peter Olenick - Aspen, CO
Charles Gagnier - Quebec City, Montreal

Alyeska, AK
Bode Miller - Easton, NH

Backcountry Snowboard Playground
Eric Jackson - Crowley Lake, CA
John Jackson - Crowley Lake, CA
Kazu Kokubo - Ishikari-shi, Hokkaido, Japan
Mads Jonsson - Oslo, Norway
Dave Short - Mammoth, CA
Mark Landvik - Juneau, AK

Cordova, Alaska
Zach Crist - Sun Valley, ID
Reggie Crist - Sun Valley, ID
Dave Barlia - Squaw Valley, CA
Kevin Quinn - Squaw Valley, CA / Anchorage, AK

The Sculptured House — Genesee, CO
Chris Anthony - Vail, CO

Utah, Various Playgrounds
Sage Cattabriga-Alosa - Salt Lake City, UT
Jesse Hall - Crested Butte, CO
Rachael Burks - Salt Lake City, UT
Julian Carr - Salt Lake City, UT
Jamie Pierre - Salt Lake City, UT
Jamey Parks - Salt Lake City, UT

Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Austin Ross - Whistler, BC
Andreas Hatveit - Sudndalen , Norway
Chris Anthony - Vail, CO

Water Weenie Snowplay, UT
Water Weenie Squad - Provo, UT

Burton Smalls Team, Mammoth, CA
Hans Mindnich - Stowe, VT
Ben Watts - Bend, OR
Nils Mindnich - Stowe, VT
Gabe Ferguson - Bend, OR
Ben Ferguson - Bend, OR
Harrison Gray - Newmarket, Ontario
Taylor Gold - Steamboat Springs, CO
Kyle Mack - Bloomfield, MI
Brock Crouch

Burton Smalls Team, Smithers, British Columbia
Ben Watts - Bend, OR
Hans Mindnich - Stowe, VT

Aspen, CO
Casey Puckett - Aspen, CO
Peter Olenick - Aspen, CO
Gretchen Bieler - Aspen, CO
Klaus Obermeyer - Aspen, CO
Sam Ferguson - Aspen, CO

Tordrillo Lodge, Alaska
Chris Davenport - Aspen, CO
Cody Townsend - Squaw Valley, CA

Bernese Alps, Swizerland
Ueli Kestenholz - Thun, Switzerland
Mathias Roten - Thun, Switzerland

Jon Olsson Invitational, Are, Sweden
Andreas Hatveit - Sudndalen, Norway
Sammy Carlson - Tigard, OR
Jon Olsson - Are, Sweden
Peter Olenick - Aspen, CO
Simon Dumont - Bethel, ME
TJ Schiller - Vernon, BC

Tomamu, Japan
Chris Benchetler - Mammoth, CA
Sean Pettit - Whistler, BC

Related