PxPixel
SKIING Scene: Tommy Moe, Vital Statistics - Ski Mag

SKIING Scene: Tommy Moe, Vital Statistics

Face Shots
Author:
Publish date:

Born:

February 17, 1970

Home hill: Jackson Hole, Wyoming

Nicknames: T-Moe, Moeski, Moe Man, Moetard

Passion: Log homes (Reads Log Homes Illustrated cover to cover.)

Weird factoid: Wore cotton as a ski base layer until '93

Notable: Three-time Olympian

Related