Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Uncategorized

SKIING Scene: Tommy Moe, Vital Statistics

Face Shots

Heading out the door? Read this article on the new Outside+ app available now on iOS devices for members! Download the app.

Born:

February 17, 1970

Home hill: Jackson Hole, Wyoming

Nicknames: T-Moe, Moeski, Moe Man, Moetard

Passion: Log homes (Reads Log Homes Illustrated cover to cover.)

Weird factoid: Wore cotton as a ski base layer until ’93

Notable: Three-time Olympian